2020 Candidate Ratings

Please find listed NYSRPA’s 2020 candidates ratings. These names will appear over time as they are rated and posted based on their efforts and choices. We do not mail to all candidates our screening process but we are here and available to all candidates who defend the 2nd Amendment and seek our support.

For more information email info@nysrpa.org and put candidates ratings in the subject line or call the office 518 272 2654.

 

Congressional ratings

District 1

Congressman Lee Zeldin

 “A”

District 2

Andrew Garbarino

“A”

District 11

Nicole Malliotakis

 “C-“

District 17

Maureen McArdle Schulman

“A”

District 18

Chele Farley

“A”

District 19

Kyle Van De Water

“A”

District 20

Liz Joy

 “A”

District 21

Congresswoman Elise Stefanik

“A”

District 22

Claudia Tenney

“A”

District 23

Tom Reed

“A”

District 24

John Katko

 “A”

District 25

George Mitris

 “A”

District 26

Rick Donovan

 “A”

District 27

Chris Jacobs

 “A”

NY State Assembly candidates with “A” ratings

1 Collins   Heather
2 Jodi   Giglio
3 DeStefano   Joseph
4 Ross   Michael
5 Smith M Douglas
6 Skelly S Ryan
7 Gandolfo C Jarett
8 Fitzpatrick J Michael
9 Durso   Michael
10 Silvestri   Jamie
11 Sabella   Kevin
12 Brown   Keith
13 Monteleone   Andrew
14 McDonough   David
15 Montesano   Michael
16 Srivastava Ragini
17 Mikulin   John
18 Vanderhall   Cherise
19 Ra   Edward
20 Miller   Melissa
21 Canzoneri-Fitzpatrick   Patricia
22 Zacchea Nicholas
23 Hatzipetros   Peter
24 Alexander-Sakalos   John
31 Cullina   Joseph
34 Marquez   William
35 To   Han-Khan
38 Perna   Giovanni
41 Johnson   Ramona
46 Szuszkiewicz   Mark
47 Marino   Barbara
54 Chowdhury   Khorshed
55 Jackson   Berneda
61 Ciurcina   Paul
62 Reilly, Jr. W. Michael
63 DeGuerre   Anthony
64 Tannousis   Michael
66 Lashchyk   Tamara
68 Carreras   Daby
73 Graham   Judith
76 Puliafito   Lou
77 Carmichael   Tonya
78 Dister   Michael
79 Skinner   Donald
80 Colasanti   John
81 Torres   Nicole
82 Destefano   John
83 Ritchie   Brendan
84 Nieves   Rosaline
85 King   Janelle
86 Ziegler   Lorraine
87 Castillo   Michelle
93 Nuculovic   John
94 Byrne   Kevin
95 Chiulli   Lawrence
96 Khanna   Surajit
97 Lawler V Michael
98 Brabenec A Karl
99 Schmitt J Colin
101 Miller D Brian
102 Tague   Christopher
104 Gauzza IV   Andrew
105 Lalor   Kieran
106 Michael   Dean
107 Ashby C. Jacob
109 Porter   Robert
110 Feidan   David
111 DeLorenzo E. Paul
112 Walsh   Mary Beth
113 Catalfamo M. Dave
114 Simpson J. Matthew
115      
116 Walczyk C. Mark
117 Blankenbush   Kenneth
118 Smullen J. Robert
119 Zielinski   John
120 Barclay A. William
121 Salka J. John
122 Angelino G. Joseph
124 Friend S. Christopher
126 LeMondes   John
127 Vanesky R. Mark
128 Jackson   Stephanie
129 Weber Jr. G. Edward
130 Manktelow D. Brian
131 Gallahan   Jeff
132 Palmesano A. Phillip
133 Byrnes L. Marjorie
134 Jensen   Josh
135 Johns C Mark
138 Vazquez   Peter
139 Hawley M Stephen
140 Pecoraro E Robert
142 Szalkowski S Matthew
143 Smierciak II C Frank
144 Norris J Michael
145 Morinello J Angelo
146 Wolfgang   Robin
147 DiPietro J David
148 Giglio M Joseph
150 Goodell   Andrew

New York State Senate candidates with “A” ratings 

1

non-incumbent

Palumbo

Anthony

2

Non-Incumbent

Mattera

Mario

3

Non-Incumbent

Weik

Alexis

4

Incumbent

Boyle

Phil

5

Non-Incumbent

Smyth

Ed

6

Non-Incumbent

Dunne

Dennis

7

Non-Incumbent

Franklin

David

8

Non-Incumbent

LaLota

Nick

9

Non-Incumbent

Johnson

Victoria

22

Non-Incumbent

Bruno

Vito

24

Incumbent

Lanza

Andrew

37

Non-Incumbent

Saimovici

Liviu

39

Non-Incumbent

Brescia

Steve

40

Non-Incumbent

Astorino

Rob

41

Incumbent

Serino

Susan

42

Non-Incumbent

Martucci

Mike

43

Incumbent

Jordan

Daphne

45

Non-Incumbent

Stec

Dan

46

Non-Incumbent

Amedure

Rich

47

Incumbent

Griffo

Joseph

48

Incumbent

Ritchie

Patricia

49

Incumbent

Tedisco

James

50

Non-Incumbent

Renna

Angi

51

Non-Incumbent

Oberacker

Peter

52

Incumbent

Akshar

Fred

53

Non-Incumbent

Rodgers

Sam

54

Incumbent

Helming

Pamela

55

Non-Incumbent

Missick

Chris

56

Non-Incumbent

Barry

Mike

57

Incumbent

Borrello

George

58

Incumbent

O’Mara

Thomas

59

Incumbent

Gallivan

Patrick

60

Non-Incumbent

Mertzlufft

Josh

61

Non-Incumbent

Rath

Ed

62

Incumbent

Ortt

Robert